Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. Please read our Statement of Privacy for full details of how we collect and use information.

arcinvest is committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information collected about you to maximise the services that we provide to you, and respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information you provide. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles and are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

All information received from our website visitors is protected by our secure server software, which encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Additionally, all data collected by us is secured against unauthorised use or access.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Information

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. Information you provide us may include basic contact information, such as your name, number, address and email address, to enable us to send you information or respond to an enquiry. We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material and updates in the form of a newsletter, only if you have subscribed to such publications by providing your details to us for that purpose. If you wish to cease receiving such communication from us you may let us know either by email or by unsubscribing at any time and your request will be immediately actioned.

We may collect information through this website that may personally identify you, for example information you may voluntarily submit to us for the purposes of enquiries.

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your personal data whilst in our possession. We will not knowingly share your personal information with any third party unless required by law or unless our service providers who assist us in providing the information we provide to you require it.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally need to disclose certain information, which may include your personal data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. We may also use your personal data to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or marketing support-related activities. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. arcinvest takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to monitor web traffic and to provide a better website experience for the user. Additionally, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Ads. These ads may appear on other websites you may visit. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, however you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Third Party Links

This website may contain links to other websites, of which have their own Privacy Policies. Please be aware that this policy applies solely to information collected by the arcinvest website. These links also do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval of these websites, and are placed for your convenience only. We encourage visitors to be aware of the privacy statements of every website they enter through our website.

Policy Changes

arcinvest takes great care in ensuring our policy remains current at all times, and so we reserve the right to modify this policy at any time in our sole discretion, with all amendments being effective immediately. We recommend you return to this page to review our policy regularly so as to ensure you are up to date with our Privacy Policy.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. arcinvest reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us between 9-5, Monday to Friday.